Secretariat

Participants of the XVIII secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Nazir Mohammed Mohammed Elnazir Ayad - Secretary- General of Al-Azhar Islamic Research Academy, Arab Republic of Egypt;

Abdulaziz Ahmad Sarhan - Representative of the Muslim World League, Secretary-General of the International Organization for Relief, Welfare and Development, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Muhammad Abduluhed Al-Arifi - Director General of the Department of Religious Attaches and Seasonal Programs of the Ministry of Islamic Affairs, Conscription and Mentoring,  Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Muhammad Mahdi Tashiri - Chairman of the International Center for Interfaith Dialogue of the Organization for Cultural and Islamic Relations of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Muhammad Zia-Ul-Haq - Director General of the Institute for the Islamic Research of the International Islamic University in Islamabad;

Muhammad Shahhat Al-Jindi - Representative of the Minister for Waqf Affairs of the Arab Republic of Egypt, Rector of the Nur-Mubarak Kazakh-Egyptian University of Islamic Culture.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Dimitry Safonov - Secretary of the  External Church Relations Department of the Moscow Patriarchate for Interreligious Relations of the Russian Orthodox Church, priest;

Marcos Hovhannisyan - Bishop, Head of the Armenian Diocese of Ukraine, the Armenian Church;

Khaled Akasheh - Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue, Vatican;

Richard Atkinson - Representative of the Church of England, Bishop of Bedford;

Yuri Novgorodov - Representative of the Lutheran World Federation, Archbishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF JUDAISM

Yitzhak Lorincz - Representative of Chief Sephardi Rabbi of Israel, Rabbi of South American community in Jerusalem;

Moshe Haim Lau - Representative of the Chief Ashkenazi Rabbi of Israel, Chief Rabbi of Netanya Center.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Thanes Sucharikul - Advisor to the President of the World Fellowship of Buddhists, Thailand;

Shi Chunwen - Deputy Secretary General of the Buddhist Association of China;

Byambajav Khunkhur - Da Lama of the Gandan Tegchenling Monastery of the Buddhist Center of Mongolia, Director of the Zanabazar Buddhist Institute;

Yang Ki-Hoon – Director of Permanent representative Office of the Jogye Order of Korean Buddhism in Central Asia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Yin Mingfang - Deputy Head of the Department of Taoist Research Institute of China

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya – Director of the Indian Culture Centre “K.J.Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham”.

REPRESENTATIVE OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Majed Abdulaziz Al-Turki - Chairman of the Center of Information and Arabian-Russian Studies of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

REPRESENTATIVES OF RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS OF KAZAKHSTAN

Serikbay Kazhy Oraz - Chairman of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Kazakhstan, Supreme Mufti;

Gennady - Bishop of Kaskelen, Vicar of the Diocese of Astana, Rector of the Almaty Orthodox Theological Seminary, Head of the Affairs of the Kazakhstan Metropolitan District;

Tomasz Bernard Peta - Archbishop of the Archdiocese of the St. Maria in Nur-Sultan, Chairman of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan, Metropolitan;

Yeshaya Elazar Kogen - Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Dauren Abayev - Minister of Information and Public Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Yerzhan Ashikbayev - Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress of the Leaders of World and Traditional Religions;

Marat Azilkhanov - Vice-Minister of Information and Social Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Commissioner for the Promotion of the Goals and Tasks of the Congress of the Leaders of World and Traditional Religions;

Altay Abibullayev - Chairman of the Board of the N. Nazarbayev Center for Development of Interfaith and Inter-civilization Dialogue.

Participants of the XVII secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Abdelrahman Moussa - Advisor for International Affairs to the Grand Imam of Al-Azhar;

Monqith Mahmood al-Sakkar - Advisor of the Department of International Organizations and Conferences of the Muslim World League;

Abdullah Fahad Al-Lheedan - Advisor to the Minister of Islamic Affairs, Waqfs and Conscription of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Muhammad Mahdi Tashiri - Chairman of the Center for Religious Harmony of the Organization for Cultural and Islamic Relations of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Muhammad Zia-Ul-Haq - Director General of the Institute for the Islamic Research of the International Islamic University in Islamabad;

Muhammad Shahhat Al-Jindi - Representative of the Minister for Waqf Affairs of the Arab Republic of Egypt, Rector of the Nur-Mubarak Kazakh-Egyptian University of Islamic Culture, doctor, professor.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Dimitry Safonov - Executive Secretary of the Interreligious Council of Russia, Secretary for Interreligious Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate, priest;

Markos Hovhannisyan - Bishop, Head of the Armenian Diocese of Ukraine, the Armenian Church;

Khaled Akasheh - Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue, Vatican;

Yuriy Novgorodov - Representative of the Lutheran World Federation, Bishop of the Еvangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan;

Richard Atkinson - Bishop of Bedford, the Church of England.

REPRESENTATIVE OF JUDAISM

Shlomo Menachem Kook – Representative of the Sephardi Chief Rabbi of Israel.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Thanes Sucharikul - Advisor to the President of the World Fellowship of Buddhists, Thailand;

Wang Li – Deputy Head of the International Department of the Buddhist Association of China;

Byambajav Khunkhur - Da Lama of the Gandan Tegchenling Monastery;

Yang Ki-Hoon – Director of Permanent representative Office of the Jogye Order of Korean Buddhism in Central Asia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Yang Shihua - Deputy Secretary General of the Chinese Taoist Association

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya – Director of the Indian Culture Centre “K.J.Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham”.

REPRESENTATIVE OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Hanifa Mezoui - Senior Advisor, Humanitarian Affairs and Civil Society, United Nations Alliance of Civilizations.

REPRESENTATIVES OF RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION OF KAZAKHSTAN

Serikbai Kazhy Oraz - Chairman of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Kazakhstan, Supreme Mufti;

Alexander - Head of the Metropolitan District of the Russian Orthodox Church in the Republic of Kazakhstan, Metropolitan of Astana and Kazakhstan;

Tomasz Peta – Archbishop, Metropolitan of the Archdiocese of Holy Mary in Astana, President of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan;

Yeshaya Elazar Kogen - Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Darkhan Kaletaev - Minister of Public Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Berik Aryn –Vice Minister of Religious Affairs and Civil Society of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Commissioner for the Promotion of the Goals of the Congress;

Yerzhan Ashikbayev – Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress.

Participants of the XVI secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Abdelrahman Moussa - Advisor for International Affairs to the Grand Imam of Al-Azhar;

Ghahraman Soleimani - Deputy Head of the Organization of Culture and Islamic Relations of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Monqith Mahmood al-Sakkar - Advisor of the Department of International Organizations and Conferences of the Muslim World League;

Abdullah Fahad Al-Lheedan - Adviser to the Minister of Islamic Affairs, Endowment, Da’wah and Guidance of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Muhammad Zia-Ul-Haq - Director General of the Institute for the Islamic Research of the International Islamic University in Islamabad;  

Gouda Basyouny - Rector of the Egypt University of Islamic Culture Nur-Mubarak.

Mohammed Dahlwy – Director of Dialogue of Alliance and Civilizations at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Mohammad Reza Nazeri – Head of the Second Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Islamic Republic of Iran. 

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Emmanuel Adamakis - Metropolitan of France, Exarch of Europe, Representative of His All-Holiness Ecumenical Patriarch Bartholomew;

Khaled Akasheh - Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue, Vatican;

Richard Atkinson - Bishop of Bedford, the Church of England;  

Dimitry Safonov - Executive Secretary of the Interreligious Council of Russia, Secretary for Interreligious Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate;

Markos Hovhannisyan - Bishop, Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Ukraine, the Armenian Church;

Yuriy Novgorodov - Representative of the Lutheran World Federation, Bishop of the Еvangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Hu Xuefeng – Deputy Chairman of the Buddhist Association of China;

Shi Changzang – Deputy Secretary-General of the Buddhist Association of China;

Wang Li – Deputy Head of the International Department of the Buddhist Association of China;

Fan Yuhai - Deputy Secretary General of Beijing Association of Buddhists;

Byambajav Khunkhur - Da Lama of the Gandan Tegchenling Monastery;

Anil Sakya(Phra Shakyavongsvisuddhi) - Rector of the World Buddhist University;

Yang Ki-Hoon – Permanent representative of the Jogye Order of Korean Buddhism in Central Asia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF JUDAISM

Eli Havlin – Representative of the Ashkenazi Chief Rabbi of Israel.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Hu Chenglin – Deputy Chairman of the Taoist Association of China;

Yan Chzhoutin Monk, Taoist Academy.

REPRESENTATIVES OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Iwahashi - Director of the International Relations Department, Japan Association of Shinto Shrines, Jinja Honcho;

Megumi Abe – Officer of the International Relations Department, Japan Association of Shinto Shrines, Jinja Honcho.

REPRESENTATIVES OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya – Director of the Indian Culture Centre “K.J.Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham”;

Pathak Prachi Assistant Professor at the Indian Culture Centre “K.J.Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham”.

REPRESENTATIVE OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Matthew Hodes –Director of the United Nations Alliance of Civilizations.

SPECIALLY INVITED PARTICIPANTS OF THE XVI MEETING OF THE SECRETARIAT

Rashid Ahmed Al Teneiji – Advisor to the Minister of State for Tolerance of the United Arab Emirates, Executive Director of the National Program for Tolerance;

Ahmad Khalfan Al Mansoori – Secretary General for Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Award for World Peace;             

Phichai Tovivich – Secretary General of the Office of the World Peace Envoy, President of the International Religious Federation for Peace of Thailand;

Khalifa Al Dhaheri – Executive Director, MUATA center;

REPRESENTATIVES OF RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS OF KAZAKHSTAN

Yerzhan Mayamerov – Supreme Mufti, Chairman of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Kazakhstan;

Gennady Kaskelensky – Executive office of the Metropolitan Region in the Republic of Kazakhstan, bishop;

Tomasz Peta – Archbishop, Metropolitan of the Archdiocese of Holy Mary in Astana, President of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan;

Shmuel Karnauh– Chief Rabbi of Astana and Akmola region.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Nurlan Yermekbayev – Minister for Religious Affairs and Civil Society of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Yerzhan Ashikbayev – Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress;

Berik Aryn –Vice Minister of Religious Affairs and Civil Society of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Commissioner for the Promotion of the Goals of the Congress.

Participants of the XV secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Mohyeldin Afefe Ahmed Abdelmaged – Secretary General at Islamic Research Academy of Al-Azhar;

Monqith Mahmood al-Sakkar – Advisor of the Department of International Organizations and Conferences of the Muslim World League;

Abdullah Fahad al-Lheedan – Adviser to the Minister of Islamic Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Gahraman Soleimani – Deputy Head of the Organization for Culture and Islamic Relations of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq – Director General of the Islamic Research Institute of the International Islamic University in Islamabad.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Khaled Akasheh – Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue of the Holy See;

Grigorios Ioannidis – Vicar General of the Greek Orthodox Metropolis of France;

Marcos Hovhannisyan – Bishop of the Diocese of Ukraine of the Armenian Apostolic Church;

Richard Atkinson – Bishop of Bedford, representative of the Anglican Church;

Novgorodov Yuri – Head of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the Lutheran World Federation;

Dimitriy – Secretary of the Department for External Church Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate on Inter-religious relations, Executive Secretary of the Interreligious Council of Russia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF JUDAISM

Rabbi Shaсhar Raсhmani Representative of the Ashkenazi Chief Rabbi of Israel.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Phallop Thaiarry – Secretary General of the World Fellowship of Buddhists;

Jue Xing – Vice-Chairman of China's Buddhist Association, Vice President of the Institute of Chinese Buddhists;

Hamba Lama Khunkhur Byambajav – Head of the Mongolian Gandan Tegchenlin Monastery;

Yang Ki Hoon – Permanent representative of the Jogye Order of Korean Buddhism in Central Asia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Ji Hongzhong – Deputy Chairman of the Taoist Association of China.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya – Director of the «K.J. Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham».

REPRESENTATIVE OF  INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Matthew Hodes – Director of the UN Alliance of Civilizations.

REPRESENTATIVES OF RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS OF KAZAKHSTAN

Yerzhan Mayamerov – Supreme Mufti, Chairman of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Kazakhstan;

His Eminence Alexander – Head of the Russian Orthodox Church of Metropolitan district in the Republic of Kazakhstan, Metropolitan of Astana and Kazakhstan;

Tomasz Peta – Archbishop, Metropolitan of the Archdiocese of Holy Mary in Astana, President of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan;

Boris Manoilenko – representative of the Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Marat Azilkhanov – Vice Minister of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Special Representative for the Congress.

Participants of the XIV secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Monqith Mahmood al-Sakkar – Advisor of the Department of International Organizations and Conferences of the Muslim World League;

Abdullah Fahad al-Lheedan- Adviser to the Minister of Islamic Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Ali Mohammad Helmi– General Director of the Center for Interreligious Dialogue of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Gouda Abdelghany Basyouny Aly – President of the Egypt University of Islamic Culture Nur-Mubarak;

Ma Jie - Employee of China Islamic Association;

Alam Shah Fakhre– President of the Jamiat Shabab-e-Islam in state of Bihar branch, Imam-khatib of the Shahi mosque of the Bhagalpur city, India;

Muhammad Zia Ul-Haq – Director General of the Islamic Research Institute of the International Islamic University in Islamabad.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Emmanuel Adamakis– Metropolitan of France, representative of His All-Holiness Bartholomew, Archbishop of Constantinople-New Rome and Ecumenical Patriarch;

Khaled Akasheh– Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue of the Holy See;

Richard Atkinson– Bishop of Bedford, Representative of the Anglican Church;

Roman Bogdasarov– Deputy Chairman of the Synodal Department for External Church and Society Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate, Head of the Interreligious Council of the Secretariat of Russia;

Marcos Hovhannisyan– Head of the Diocese of Ukraine of the Armenian Apostolic Church;

Yuri Novgorodov– Head of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the Lutheran World Federation.

REPRESENTATIVE OF JUDAISM

Shlomo Menachem Kook – Representative of the Sephardi Chief Rabbi of Israel.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Phallop Thaiarry – Secretary-General of the World Fellowship of Buddhists;

Wang Li –Deputy Head of the International Department of the Buddhist Association of China;

Yang Ki Hoon– Permanent representative of the Jogye Order of Korean Buddhism in Central Asia;

Sainkhuu Davaapurev - Employee of the Asian International Buddhist Center, Mongolia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Zhao Xiaoyang – Head of the International Department of Taoist Association of China.

REPRESENTATIVE OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Iwahashi – Head of International Cooperation Section, Japan Association of Shinto Shrines, Jinja Honcho.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya – Director of the Indian Culture Centre “K.J.Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham”.

INVITED GUESTS

Emberti Gialoretti- Coordinator of the Department for “Islamic-Christian Dialogue”, coordinator of the Departments “Northern Europe and Central Asia” of the Community of Saint’Egidio, Italy;

Tariq al-Ansari –Ambassador, Chief of Cabinet of the United Nations High Representative for the Alliance of Civilizations;

Xue Hui - Head of the first section of International Cooperation Department of the State Administration for Religious Affairs of the People’s Republic of China;

Aleksander(Aleksander Mogilev)– Head of the Metropolitan district of the Russian Orthodox Church in the Republic of Kazakhstan, Metropolitan of Astana and Kazakhstan;

Yerzhan Mayamerov– Supreme Mufti, Chairman of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Kazakhstan;

Tomasz Peta– Archbishop, Metropolitan of the archdiocese of Holy Mary in Astana, President of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan;

Yeshaya Cohen– Chief  Rabbi and Head Chabad Schliach of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Chairman of the Euro-Asian Rabbinical Conference.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Baglan Mailybaev – Deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress;

Yerzhan Ashikbayev – Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Deputy Head of the Secretariat;

Marat Azilkhanov – Vice-Minister of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Commissioner for Promoting the Objectives and Goals of the Congress.

Participants of the XIII secretariat of the congressof the leaders of world and traditional religions

OF ISLAM

Abdelrahman Mohamed Moussa – Advisor to the Grand Imam, Sheikh of Al-Azhar El-Sherif, Egypt;

Gouda Abdelghani Basyouny – Rector of the Egyptian University of Islamic Culture “Nur-Mubarak”;

Abdullah Fahad al-Lheedan – Adviser to the Minister of Islamic Affairs, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Ali Mohammad Helmi – Director of the Center for Interreligious Dialogue of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Alam Shah Fakhre – President of the branch of Jamiat Shabab-e-Islam in state of Bihar, Imam-Khatib of the Shahi Mosque in the city of Bhagalpur, India;

Yousuf Al Husaini – Assistant to the President of the Jamiat-u-Shabab-e-Islam in state of Bihar, India;

Dr. Muhammad Zia Ul-Haq – Professor of the International Islamic University in Islamabad, Pakistan;

Yerzhan Mayamerov – Supreme Mufti, Chairman of the Spiritual Administration of the Muslims of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Roman Bogdasarov – Deputy Chairman of the Synodal Department for External Church and Society Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate, Head of the Interreligious Council of the Secretariat of Russia;

Andrey Titushkin – specialist of the Synodal Department for External Church Relations and Society of the Moscow Patriarchate, Russian Federation;

Khaled Akasheh – Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue of the Holy See;

Emmanuel Adamakis – Metropolitan of France, Ecumenical Patriarchate;

Yuri Novgorodov – Bishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the Lutheran World FederationRichard Atkinson - Bishop of Bedford, Representative of the Anglican Church;

Richard Atkinson – Bishop of Bedford, Representative of the Anglican Church, the United Kingdom;

Aleksander (Aleksander Mogilev) – Head of the Metropolitan district of Russian Orthodox Church in the Republic of Kazakhstan, Metropolitan of Astana and Kazakhstan;

Tomasz Peta – Archbishop, Metropolitan archdiocese of the St.Maria in Astana, Chairman of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan

REPRESENTATIVES OF JUDAISM

Shachar Rachmani – Representative of the Chief Ashkenazi Rabbi of Israel,

Shimon Ash – Chief Rabbi of Pavlodar region, Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Wang Li – Deputy Head of the International Department of the Buddhist Association of China, member of the Secretariat;

Zhang Lin – Deputy Secretary-General of the Buddhist Association of China;

Yang Ki Hoon – Permanent representative of the “Jogye” Order of Korean Buddhism in Central Asia;

Gankhuyag Magsarjav – Vice-rector of Zanabazar Buddhist University of Mongolia at Gandantegchenling Monastery, the Center of Mongolian Buddhists;

Phra Sithawatchamethi – Vice-Director of International Buddhist Studies in Ayutthaya, Thailand.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Li Shuang – Officer of the International Department of the Association of Chinese Taoists.

REPRESENTATIVES OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Iwahashi – Head of International Cooperation Section, Japan Association of Shinto Shrines, Jinja Honcho;

Toyama Koichi Officer of International Cooperation Section, Japan Association of Shinto Shrines, Jinja Honcho;

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM  

Kala Dhananjay Achariya – Director of the Organization for preparation of Indian Culture Instructors “K.J.Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham”, Director of the Educational Center for Sanskrit and Indian Cultural Studies.

REPRESENTATIVE OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Tariq Al-Ansari Ambassador, Chief of Cabinet of the United Nations High Representative for the Alliance of Civilizations.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Yerzhan Ashikbayev – Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress of Leaders of World and Traditional Religious – Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Marat Azilkhanov – Deputy Minister of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Galym Shoykin – Chairman of the Committee for Religious Affairs of the Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Aidar Abuov – Director of the International Center of Cultures and Religions, Commissioner for Promoting the Objectives and Goals of the Congress.

Participants of the XII secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Majed Abdulaziz Al-Turki – General Secretary of the Conference of Ministers of Endowments and Islamic Affairs, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Sheikh-ul-Islam Gaji Allahshukyur Pashe-Zade – Head of the Administration of Muslims of Caucasus, Azerbaijan;

Hasan Kamil Yilmaz – Deputy Chairman of the Office of Religious Affairs of Turkey;

Chen Yulong – Deputy Head of the International Cooperation Department of the Muslim Association of China;

Mahmoud Fahmi Higazi – Rector of the Kazakh-Egyptian-Islamic University Nur, representative of Minister of wakufs of the Arab Republic of Egypt;

Ali Mohammad Helmi – Director of the Center for Interreligious Dialogue, of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Mohammad Zia-Ul-Haq – Dean of the Faculty of Shariah and Law, International Islamic University, Islamabad, Pakistan;

Mohammad Umar Gautam – Chairman of the Islamic Center of «Islamic Da'wah Centre» (IDC), India.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Khaled Akasheh – Bureau Chief for Islam, Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue of the Holy See, Vatican;

Emmanuel Adamakis – Metropolitan of France;

Yuri Novgorodov - Bishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the Lutheran World Federation;

Sergi Matiushin – Expert of the Department for Cooperation of Church and Society of the Moscow Patriarchate, priest of Russian Federation.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Wang Li - Deputy Head of International Department of the Buddhist Association of China;

Yang Ki Hoon - Representative of Buddhist Organization “Chogechon” in Central Asia;

Gankhuyag Magsarjay - Vice-Rector of the Undur Gegeen Zanabazar Buddhist UniversityMongolia). 

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Li Shuang - Officer of the International Department of Chinese Taoist Association.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya – Director of the Research Institute for Indian culture, «K.J. Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham», India.

HONORABLE GUESTS

Jean-Louis Tauran – Chairman of the Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue, Cardinal-archdeacon, Vatican;

Samir Shantilal Somaiya – Chairman of the Institute on the study of Indology, and inter-religious dialogue “Somaiya Vidyavihar”;

Homi Dhalla – President of the World Council of Cultural Heritage of Zarathushtra India;

Ravil Gainutdin – Chairman of the Council of Muftis of Russia, Chairman of the Spiritual Board of Muslims of the European part of Russia.

SPECIALLY INVITED GUESTS

Mayamerov Yerzhan Malgajyuly - The Supreme Mufti, Chairman of the Spiritual Board of Kazakhstan Muslims;

Tomash Peta - Archbishop of Astana and President of the Catholic Bishops Conference of Kazakhstan;

Gennadyi - Bishop of Kaskelen, Head of affairs of the Russian Orthodox Church in Kazakhstan

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Baglan Mailybaev – Deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress;

Rapil Zhoshybaev – First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat;

Kairat Lama Sharif – Chairman of the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for religious affairs;

Jandos Asanov – Deputy Head of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Aydar Abuov - Director of the International Center of Cultures and Religions;

Karlygash Kalilakhanova - Deputy Director of the International Center of Cultures and Religions.

Participants of the XI secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Majed Abdulaziz al-Turki - Secretary General of the Conference of Ministers of Endowments and Islamic Affairs, Saudi Arabia;

Munkaz Mahmud al-Sakkar - Research Fellow, the World Islamic League, Saudi Arabia;

Bulat Latszipu – the Deputy Secretary of the Chinese Muslim Association;

Hassan Kamil Yilmaz – the Deputy Chairman of Board on religion affairs of Turkey;

Professor, Dr. Mahmoud Fahmy Hijazi - Rector of the Egyptian University of Islamic Culture “Nur Mubarak” in Almaty, representative of the Ministry of Wakaf and Islamic Affairs of the Arab Republic of Egypt;

Mohammad Ziya-Ul-Khaq - Dean of the Faculty of Sharia and Law of the International Islamic University, Islamabad, Pakistan;

Mohammad Umar Gautam - Representative of the Muslim organization of “Jamaat-u-Shabab-e-Islam”, India.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Nicholas Baines - Bishop of Bradford, Representative of the Head of the Church of England;

Archpriest George Roshchin -Deputy Chairman of the Moscow Patriarchate Department for church-society relations, Russian Federation;

Khaled Akasheh - Chief Expert on Islam of the Pontifical Council for Interfaith Dialogue of the Holy See, Vatican;

Bishop Marcos Hovhannisyan - Head of Gegarkininskaya Eparchy of the Armenian Apostolic Church;

Bishop Novgorodov Yuri Timofeyevich - Head of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the World Lutheran Association.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Wang Li - Deputy Head of the International Cooperation Department of the China Buddhist Association;

Young Ki Hong - Representative of the Korean Buddhist Research Institute, the organization “Chogechon” in Central Asia;

Ganhuyag Magsarzhav - Vice-rector of the Buddhist University, Mongolia.

REPRESENTATIVE OF JUDAISM

Meir Denino - Representative of the Sephardic Chief Rabbi of Israel

REPRESENTATIVES OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Ivakhashi - Senior Specialist of International Cooperation Agency of the Association of Shinto Churches, Japan;

Naoki Murata - Employee of the International Cooperation Agency of the Association of Shinto Churches, Japan.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Li Shuang - the Member of the International Department of the Taoist Association of China.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhanadzhey Acharya - Director of the Organization for Training of Teachers of Indian Culture “Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskrit Peetam”, India.

REPRESENTATIVES OF RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS  OF KAZAKHSTAN

Kalizhan Zankoev - Chief Imam of the Central Mosque “Nur Astana”, representative of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims in Kazakhstan;

Archimandrite Sergius - Dean of the church district of Astana, Cathedral dean of the Assumption Cathedral of Astana;

Boris Manoilenko - Assistant to the Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Kairat Mami - Head of the Secretariat of the Congress of the Leaders of World and Traditional Religions – Chairman of the Senate of the Parliament of Kazakhstan;

Baglan Maylybaev - Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress of the Leaders of World and Traditional Religions;

Rapil Zhoshybaev - Executive Secretary of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Congress Secretariat;

Kairat Lama Sharif - Chairman of the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Religious Affairs;

Aydar Abuov - Director of the International Center of Cultures and Religions;

Karlygash Kalilakhanova - Deputy Director of the International Center for Cultures and Religions.

Participants of the X secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Majed Abdulaziz Al-Turki - Secretary General of the Conference of Ministers of Endowments and Islamic Affairs, Saudi Arabia;

Mahmoud Fahmy Hijazi - Rector of Egyptian University of Islamic Culture “Nur Mubarak” in Almaty, representative of the Ministry of Awqaf and Islamic Affairs of the Arab Republic of Egypt; 

Mozaffari Mohammad Hossein - Director of the Center for Inter-religious Dialogue of the Islamic Culture and Relations Organization, Iran; 

Mohammad Zia-Ul-Khaq - Chairman of the Department of Shariah and low, Professor of the International Islamic University in Pakistan;

Muhammad Agus Mulyana - Representative of the Secretary General of the International Conference of Islamic Scholars, Indonesia; 

Munkaz Mahmud as-Sakkar - Employee of the Office of Scientific Research of the World Islamic League, Saudi Arabia;

Obaid Hamad az-Zaabi - Head of the Department for Hajj and Umrah of the General Authority for Islamic Affairs and Awqaf of the United Arab Emirates; 

Fakhr Alam Shah - Representative of the Muslim organization “Jamaat-e-Shabab-e-Islam”, India; 

Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Qays - Director of the Regional Office of the General Authority for Islamic Affairs and Awqaf of the United Arab Emirates in Al-Ain; 

Kalizhan Zankoev - Chief Imam of the Central Mosque “Nur Astana”, representative of the Spiritual Administration of Muslims in Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Archpriest George Roshchin - Deputy Chairman of the Moscow Patriarchate Department for church-society relations, Russian Federation;

Professor Christian Troll - Representative of the Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue of the Holy See, Vatican;

Bishop Marcos Hovhannisyan - Head of Gegarkininskaya Eparchy of the Armenian Apostolic Church;

Bishop Novgorodov Yuri Timofeyevich - Head of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the World Lutheran Association;

Priest Roland Jaquenud - General vicar of the Archyeparchy of Saint Maria in Astana, Roman Catholic Church; 

Archimandrite Sergius - Dean of the church district of Astana, Cathedral dean of the Assumption Cathedral of Astana;

Archpriest Dmitry Baydek - Senior priest of the Assumption Cathedral of Astana.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Pu Zheng - Head of the International Cooperation Department of the China Buddhist Association;

Young Ki Hong - Representative of the Korean Buddhist Research Institute, the organization “Chogechon” in Central Asia;

Davaapurev Sainkhuu - Employee of the Asian International Buddhist Center, Mongolia;

Kim Yong Sunn - Director of the Mediation center of the Korean Buddhist Organization “Chogechon”; 

Van Lee - Deputy Head of the International Cooperation Department of the China Buddhist Association.

REPRESENTATIVES OF JUDAISM

Meir Denino -  Representative of the Sephardic Chief Rabbi of Israel; 

Boris Manoylenko - Assistant to the Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Ivakhashi - Senior Specialist of International Cooperation Agency of the Association of Shinto Churches, Japan;

Naoki Murata - Employee of the International Cooperation Agency of the Association of Shinto Churches, Japan.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

I Zhihua - Deputy Head of the Editorial Department of the China Taoist Association.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUSM

Kala Dhanadzhey Acharya - Director of the Organization for Training of Teachers of Indian Culture “Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskrit Peetam”, India.

REPRESENTATIVE OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Abubakar Francis - Special Representative of the Secretary General of the World Conference of Religions for Peace, Tanzania, United States.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Maulen Ashimbayev - Deputy Head of Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan; 

Kairat Lama Sharif - Chairman of the Kazakh Religious Affairs Agency;

Aidar Abuov - Director of the International Center of Cultures and Religions.

INVITED GUEST

Dr. Leonardo Emberti Gialloreti - Representative of the Community of Sant’Egidio, Italy.

Participants of the IX secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Munqiz Mahmoud Al-Saqqar - Researcher, the Muslim World League;

Abdel Baki Shehata Shoukr - Secretary General of the Islamic Research Academy, Egypt;

Majed Abdulaziz Al-Turki - General Secretary of the Conference of Ministers of Endowments and Islamic Affairs, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Mohamed Abdel Ghani Morsi Shama - Professor of Al-Azhar University, representative of the Minister of Awqaf of the Arab Republic of Egypt;

Mohamed Ben Elhaj - Representative of World Association of Islamic Call, Libya;

Mozaffari Mohammad Hossein - Director of Center for Inter-religious Dialogue of the Islamic Culture and Relations Organization, Iran;

Mohammad Umar Gautam - Director of Markazul Maarif Education and Research Center, Jamia Millia Islamia, India;

Mohammad Zia-Ul-Khaq - Chairman of the Department of Shariah, Professor of the International Islamic University, Pakistan;

Kalizhan Zankoev - Head Imam, Nur-Astana Central Mosque, the Representative of Spirit Muslim Administration of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Emmanuil - Metropolitan of France, Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople;

Khaled Akasheh - Chief expert o of the Section for Islam of the Pontifical Council for Interreligious Dialogue, Vatican;

мGeorgy Roshchin - Priest, Deputy Chairman of the Moscow Patriarchate department for church-society relations; 

Aleksandr Ievlev - Archpriest, press-secretary of the Dioceses of Astana and Almaty;

Richard Atkinson - Archdeacon of Leicester, the Church of England;

Novgorodov Yuri - Bishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Kazakhstan, representative of the World Lutheran Association;

Jaquenoud Roland - General Vicar of the Archeparchy of Saint Maria in Astana, Roman Catholic Church;

Markos Hovannisian - Bishop, Head of the Gegharkunik Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Qu Junzhong, Deputy Secretary of the Buddhism Association of China;

Wang Li - Officer of International Cooperation Department of the Buddhism Association of China.

Munkhbaatar Batchuluun - Official in charge of International relations of "Gandantegchenlin" Monastery;

Yang Ki Hoon - Representative of the Research Institute of Buddhism organization "Chochegon" in the Central Asia.

REPRESENTATIVES OF JUDAISM

Meir Danino - Representative of the Sephardic Chief Rabbi of Israel;

Arieh Holzer - Representative of the Ashkenazi Chief Rabbi of Israel.

REPRESENTATIVE OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Iwahashi  - Senior Specialist of the International Cooperation Department of the Association of Shinto Shrines "Jinja Honcho», Japan;

Yukimasa Atsumi - Representative of the International Cooperation Department of the Association of Shinto Shrines "Jinja Honcho".

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Feng He - Member of the Research office of the Taoists Association of China.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Lalita Namjoshi - Deputy Director of Somaiya Bhartiya Sanskriti Peetham Institute.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Maulen Ashymbayev - Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Deputy Head of the Secretariat of the Congress of the Leaders of World and Traditional Religions;

Murat Nurtleuov - Secretary General of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan,  Secretary of the State Commission on the preparation and holding the III Congress of the Leaders of World and Traditional Religions;

Doulat Kuanyshev - Ambassador at Large at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Ardak Doszhan - Chairman of the Committee on Religious Affairs of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Aidar Abuov - Director of the International Center of Cultures and Religions of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan. 

INVITED GUEST

Dr. Leonardo Emberti Gialloreti - Representative of the Community of St. Egidio, Italy.

Participants of the VII secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Muhammad Ahmad Osman Ben Taher - Professor of the College of Propaganda of Islam, Libya;

Mohamad Iqbal Sullam - Deputy Secretary General of the Muslim organization Nadlatul Ulama, Indonesia;

Mohammed al Sakkar Mahmood - Advisor of the Secretary General of the Muslim World League;

Alturki Majed Abdulaziz  - Advisor to the Minister of Islamic Affairs, Waqfs and Propaganda of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Shama Mohammed Abdel Ghani Morsi - Advisor to the Minister of Awqafs and Islamic Affairs of the Arab Republic of Egypt;

Ul-Haq Muhammad Zia - Professor of the International Islamic University of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan;

Rasoulipour Rasoul Alimohammad - Director of the General Center for Dialogue of Religions, Islamic Culture and Relations Organization of the Islamic Republic of Iran; 

Sayed Javad Jalali - Expert of the Center for Dialogue of Religions of the Culture and Islamic Relations Organization;

Mohammad Umar Gautam - Professor of Islamic Studies Department, Director of the Markazul Maarif Education Center, Jamia Millia Islamia University, India;

Mohammed Obaid Al-Mazrouei - Deputy Chief Director of the General Agency of Islamic Affairs and Awqafs of the United Arab Emirates;

Shehhi Taleb Mohamed - Head of the Propaganda Department of the General Agency for Islamic Affairs and Awqaf of the United Arab Emirates;

Kalizhan Zankoev - Head Imam of Nur-Astana Central Mosque, representative of Ecclesiastic Directorate of Muslims of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Khaled Akasheh - Bureau Chief for Islam of the Pontifical Council for Inter-religious dialogue of the Holy See, Vatican;

Roshchin Georgy - Priest, employee of the External Department of the Church Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate;

Novgorodov Yuri - Bishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Nicholas Baines - Bishop of Croydon, the Church of England, representative of the World Lutheran Federation;

Marcos Hovanesyan - Bishop,  Gegharkunik Diocese;

Emmanuel Adamakis - Metropolitan, Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople;

Shanta Premavardhan - Director of Inter-Religious Dialogue and Cooperation of the World Council of Churches.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Shi Zengqin - Permanent member of the Buddhist Association, Shaanxi province;

Wang Li - Employee of the International Department of the Buddhist Association of China;

Luvsanjamts Davaanyam - Member of the Mongolian Buddhists Gandantegchenling Monastery, Head of "Asian Buddhists' Association"

Phrakhrupalad Suvathanavachirakhun - Director of Buddist research Institute, Thailand;

Pramaha Srithon Sukhes - Director of Information Technology, Thailand;

Chang Young-Dong - Director of the Department for social issues of the Chogechon Buddhist Organization, South Korea;

Yang Ki Hoon - Representative of Chogechon Buddhist Organization in Central Asia, Tashkent.

REPRESENTATIVES OF JUDAISM

Elkana Holzer - Representative of the Chief Ashkenazi Rabbi of Israel;

Meir Danino - Representative of the Chief Sephardic Rabbi of Israel.

REPRESENTATIVE OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Iwahashi - Senior specialist of the Department of International Cooperation of the Association of Shinto Shrines, Japan.  

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Feng He - Researcher of  the National Taoist Association.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjaya Acharya - Director of the Research Institute for Indian Culture "Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham", India

REPRESENTATIVES OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS

Stein Villumstad - Deputy Secretary General of the World Religion for Peace Conference, United States;

Ruth Turner - Executive Director of  Tony Blair Faith Foundation;

Kate Holden - Assistant Executive Director of Tony Blair Faith Foundation;

Agit Yogasundram - Representative of the United Nations Department of the Economic and Social Affairs.

MEMBERS OF WORKING GROUP

Nurlan Danenov - Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Ardak Doszhan - Chairman of the Committee on Religious Affairs of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Doulat Kuanyshev - Ambassador at Large of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

INVITED GUESTS

Miguel Maury Buendia - Apostolic Nuncio in the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Ahmed Ben Hamed Al-Mahrisi - Ambassador of the Sultanate of Oman in the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Bishop Janusz Kaleta - Apostolic Administrator of Atyrau city;

Mohsin Muzafar Nakvi - Member of the Islamic Ideology Council of Pakistan;

Inam Ullah - Researcher of the Islamic ideology Council  of Pakistan;

Archpriest Andrei Litovko - Secretary of the Eparchy, Representative of Mitropolit of Astana and Almaty Mefody;

Boris Manoilenko - Representative of the Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan.

Participants of the VI secretariat of the congress of the leaders of world and traditional religions

REPRESENTATIVES OF ISLAM

Sheikh Ali Abdel Baki Shehata - Secretary General on Islamic Studies, Al-Azhar University, Egypt;

Muhammad Mahmoud al-Sakkar - Adviser, Muslim World League, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Majed Abdulaziz Alturki - Advisor of the Minister of Islamic Affairs, Waqfs and Propaganda of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia;

Mohamed Abdel Ghani Morsi Shama - Adviser to Minister of Awqafs and Islamic Affairs of the Arab Republic of Egypt;

Seyed Mohammad Javad Vazerifard- Deputy Director of the Culture and Islamic Relations for Research of Organization, Iran;

Rosy Munir - Deputy Chairman of the Nadhlatul Ulama of the Muslim Organization of Indonesia;

Ibrahim Ali Rabu - Special Representative of Secretary General of the World Association of Islamic Appeal, Libya;

Mohammad Umar Gautam - Professor, Department of Islamic Studies, Jamia Millia Islamia University, Director of the Markazul Maarif Educational Center, India;

Muhammad Ubeid Al-Mazrui - Head of the Mosque Department of the General Agency for Islamic Affairs and Waqfs, The United Arab Emirates;

Kalizhan Zankoyev - Head Imam, Nur-Astana Central Mosque, representative of Ecclesiastic Directorate of Muslims of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVES OF CHRISTIANITY

Khaled Akasheh- Head of the Department of Islamic Affairs of the Council for Interreligious Dialogue of the Holy See, Vatican;

Alexander Vasyutin - Priest, Department on External Church Relations of the Moscow Patriarchy;

Yuri Novgorodov - Bishop of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in the Republic of Kazakhstan, representative of the World Lutheran Federation;

Marcos Hovhannisyan - Bishop,  Gegharkunik diocese.

REPRESENTATIVES OF BUDDHISM

Wang Li - Employee of the International Department of the the Buddhist Association of China;

Pra Darmokosojarn - Rector, Maha Сhulalongkorn Raj Vidyalaya University, Thailand;

Yang Ki Hoong - Representative in Central Asia (based in Tashkent) of the Chogechong Buddhist Organization.

Khunkhur Byambajav - Da Lama, Center of Mongolian Buddhists Gandantegchenling  Monastery.

REPRESENTATIVES OF JUDAISM

Elkana Holzer - Representative of the Ashkenazi Chief Rabbi, Israel;

Meir Danino - Representative of the Sephardic Chief Rabbi, Israel.

REPRESENTATIVE OF SHINTOISM

Katsuji Iwahashi -  Senior specialist of the Department of International Cooperation of the Association of Shinto Shrine, Japan.

REPRESENTATIVE OF TAOISM

Yin Zhihua  - Deputy General Editor of the Zhongguo Daojiao magazine, employee of the Chinese Taoist Association.

REPRESENTATIVE OF HINDUISM

Kala Dhananjay Acharya -  Director of the Research Institute for Indian Culture "Somaiya Bharatiya Sanskriti Peetham", India.

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Rapil Zhoshybayev - Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Eraly Togzhanov - Chairman of the Committee on Religious Affairs of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Doulat Kuanyshev - Ambassador at Large, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

REPRESENTATIVE OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS

Stein Villumstad - Deputy Secretary General of the World Religion for Peace Conference (United States Cultural and Islamic Relations Organization for Research).

INVITED GUESTS

Tomasz Peta - Archbishop of Astana, Roman Catholic Church;

Archimandrite Serapion - Deputy Metropolitan of Astana and Almaty;

Boris Manollenko - Representative of the Chief Rabbi of Kazakhstan